Skip to main content
Home
About Us
Who We Are
Executive Council
Membership
OCA Membership Benefits
Become a Member
Award Nominations
The Ordnance Order of Samuel Sharpe Award
Keeper of the Flame
The LTG Levin Hicks Campbell Distinguished Award of Merit Criteria
Gift Shop
Account
News
2023 Golf Tournament
Download Entry Form
Sponsorship Opportunities
Contact
Home
About Us
Who We Are
Executive Council
Membership
OCA Membership Benefits
Become a Member
Award Nominations
The Ordnance Order of Samuel Sharpe Award
Keeper of the Flame
The LTG Levin Hicks Campbell Distinguished Award of Merit Criteria
Gift Shop
Account
News
2023 Golf Tournament
Download Entry Form
Sponsorship Opportunities
Contact
Congratulations to the 2021 and 2022 Hall of Fame inductees!
May 5, 2022
16th Ordnance Battalion · 2022 Ordnance Hall of Fame was a success! Congratulations to all inducted!
Mr. Thomas Edwards
Class of 2021
Ms. Patricia Huber
Class of 2021
SGM Manuel A. Perez
Class of 2022
CSM(R) Daniel A. Eubanks, Honorary Sergeant Major of the Ordnance Corps
CSM(R) Edward C. Morris, 12th Command Sergeant Major of the Ordnance Corps
CSM(R) Terry D. Burton, 13th Command Sergeant Major of the Ordnance Corps
CSM Petra M. Casarez, 14th Command Sergeant Major of the Ordnance Corps
CSM Jason E. Decker, 15th Command Sergeant Major of the Ordnance Corps
CW5(R) David C. Fisher
Class of 2022
Ordnance Hall of Fame Class of 2022
SFC(R) Jeffery Dawson
Class of 2022
CW5 Richard C. Myers
Class of 2022
SGM(R) Clayton Merritt
Class of 2022
Rosie the Riveter
Class of 2022
Mr. Martin Moratz
Class of 2022
CSM(R) Rodger W. Mansker
Class of 2022
CSM(R) Terry D. Burton
Class of 2022
CW5(R) Joseph Armata Jr.
Class of 2022
MG(R) Clark LeMasters, 36th Chief of Ordnance
MG(R) Kurt Ryan, 39th Chief of Ordnance
BG Michael B. Lalor, 43rd Chief of Ordnance
GEN Edward Daly, 37th Chief of Ordnance
MG Heidi Hoyle, 41st Chief of Ordnance
Ordnance Corps Hall of Fame Class of 2021
COL(R) Leonard A. Leassear
Class of 2022
Dr. Richard Armstrong
Class of 2021
LTC(R) William S. Brophy
Class of 2022
Ordnance Hall of Fame Class of 2021
CSM(R) Edward C. Morris, 12th Command Sergeant Major of the Ordnance Corps
MG(R) Kurt Ryan, 39th Chief of Ordnance
CW5(R) Richard C. Myers, 9th Chief Warrant Officer of the Ordnance Corps
SGM(R) Marcus E. Markham
Class of 2021
SGM(R) Leon “Pappy” Kline
Class of 2022
Ms. Rhonda VanDeCasteele
Class of 2022
CW4(R) Dale Taylor
Class of 2022
CW5(R) Anthony Brace
Class of 2022
CW5(R) Kimberly Bonville
Class of 2022
MG(R) Clark W. LeMasters Jr.
Class of 2021
GEN Gustave F. Perna
Class of 2022
COL(R) Richard W. Bregard
Class of 2022
CSM(R) Edward C. Morris
Class of 2021
CW2 Samuel R. Crockett
Class of 2021
SGT LaDavid Johnson
Class of 2021
CW5(R) David Cassity
Class of 2022
COL(R) Dick Larry
Class of 2022
Previous
Next